Lectures by topic

Back to Resources

Click on the links to view the lecture slides. Some recordings may be found on MUMUS’ YouTube.


General 

Paeds History taking / Neonatal exam / Neonatal Jaundice – Linly Liu 2018

Approach to Jaundice, vomiting and the febrile child – Stacey Lo 2019         [Recording]

       Approach to Failure to Thrive and the Vomiting child – Ashleigh Laird 2019

       High Yield OSCE Topics – Stacey Lo 2019

OSCE Tips & Tricks – Kirby Qin 2018


Neonatology

       Neonatology – Micaela De Luca 2020

       Neonatology – Arrabella King 2019          [Recording]

Neonatology – Connie Lam 2018

Failure to Thrive – Joanna Huang 2018


Cardiology 

       Cardiology – Christian Gan 2020

       Cardiology – David Cui 2019           [Recording]

Cardiology – Dinesh Giritharan 2017


Respiratory

       Respiratory – Alissa Heng 2020      

       Respiratory – Visakan Krishnananthan 2019           [Recording]

       Respiratory (Intro) – Visakan Krishnananthan 2019

Respiratory –  Dr Isaac Clifford 2018

Respiratory – Arushi Jain 2017


GIT/Paediatric Surgery/Urology  

       Paediatric Surgery – Ben Amberg 2020

       Non-surg Gastro/Urology – Nam Gupta 2020

       Paediatric Surgery – Ben Amberg 2019            [Recording]

       Non-Surg Gastro/Urology – Sameer Sharma 2019          [Recording] 

GIT/Paeds Surgery – Ben Amberg 2018

Surgery – Sarthak Tandon 2017

Gastroenterology – Ben Amberg 2017

Urology – Andrew Wang 2017


Neurology

Neurology (Intro) – Ashleigh Laird 2019 

       Neurology (Intro) – Visakan Krishnananthan 2019              [Recording]

Neurology – Nathaniel Lizak 2017


MSK/Rheumatology/Orthopaedics

       MSK/Orthopaedics/Endocrinology Ashleigh Laird 2020

       MSK/Rheumatology/Orthopaedics – Goutami Barman 2019            [Recording]

Pain/Fluids/Orthopaedics – Joanna Huang 2018

MSK/Rheumatology/Orthopaedics – Ayesha Rahim 2018

Orthopeadics/Rheumatology – Conrad Mak 2017


Other 

       Infectious Disease/Dermatology/Neurology/Haem Onc – Mirsada Prasko 2020

Dermatology –Joanna Huang 2018

Haematology/Oncology – Joanna Huang 2017

Infectious Disease/Endocrinology – Viet Nguyen 2017